Group Documentary
Tabatha Acosta
First Place
The Peace of Utrecht
NAVASOTA J H
Tabatha Acosta
First Place
The Peace of Utrecht
NAVASOTA J H
Kristina Corona
First Place
The Beginning of an American Horror Story
NAVASOTA H S
Kristina Corona
First Place
The Beginning of an American Horror Story
NAVASOTA H S
Guadalupe Monico
First Place
The Beginning of an American Horror Story
NAVASOTA H S
Guadalupe Monico
First Place
The Beginning of an American Horror Story
NAVASOTA H S
Alexia Nobles
First Place
The Peace of Utrecht
NAVASOTA J H
Alexia Nobles
First Place
The Peace of Utrecht
NAVASOTA J H
Marco Castaneda
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Marco Castaneda
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Marco Castaneda
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Marco Castaneda
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Marco Castaneda
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Monica Enriquez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Monica Enriquez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Monica Enriquez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Monica Enriquez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Monica Enriquez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Magdalene Gomez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Magdalene Gomez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Magdalene Gomez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Magdalene Gomez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Magdalene Gomez
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Shelby Seale
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Shelby Seale
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Shelby Seale
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Shelby Seale
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Shelby Seale
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Christina Zurita
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Christina Zurita
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Christina Zurita
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Christina Zurita
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Christina Zurita
Second Place
Flopped Fins: The History of Orca Captivity in the US
NAVASOTA H S
Group Exhibit
Ismael Gonzalez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Ismael Gonzalez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Ismael Gonzalez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Ismael Gonzalez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Diego Iniguez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Diego Iniguez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Diego Iniguez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Diego Iniguez
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Liceth Meza
First Place
Emancipation Proclamation
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Liceth Meza
First Place
Emancipation Proclamation
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Alyssa Moore
First Place
Emancipation Proclamation
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Alyssa Moore
First Place
Emancipation Proclamation
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Trysta Quezada
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Trysta Quezada
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Trysta Quezada
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Trysta Quezada
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Carlos Santoy
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Carlos Santoy
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Carlos Santoy
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Carlos Santoy
First Place
The Man Who Saved The World
NAVASOTA H S
Brady Bell
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Brady Bell
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Brady Bell
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Brady Bell
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Mason Etheredge
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Mason Etheredge
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Mason Etheredge
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Mason Etheredge
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Donovan Gibson
Second Place
Blown
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Donovan Gibson
Second Place
Blown
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Will Herd
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Will Herd
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Will Herd
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Will Herd
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Creed Pierce
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Creed Pierce
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Creed Pierce
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Creed Pierce
Second Place
Berlin Wall
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Jarod Thane
Second Place
Blown
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Jarod Thane
Second Place
Blown
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Group Performance
Kaylee Burnett
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Kaylee Burnett
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Kaylee Burnett
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Kaylee Burnett
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Antonio Gonzales
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Antonio Gonzales
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Antonio Gonzales
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Antonio Gonzales
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Marisa Goode
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Marisa Goode
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Marisa Goode
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Marisa Goode
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Gianna Guedea
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Gianna Guedea
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Gianna Guedea
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Gianna Guedea
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Jai Obrien
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Jai Obrien
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Jai Obrien
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Jai Obrien
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Keith Steptoe
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Keith Steptoe
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Keith Steptoe
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Keith Steptoe
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Logan Vela
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Logan Vela
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Logan Vela
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Logan Vela
First Place
A Short Story: The XYZ Affair
NAVASOTA H S
Corynn Young
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Corynn Young
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Corynn Young
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Corynn Young
First Place
Salem Witch Trials
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Amaya Cordova
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Amaya Cordova
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Amaya Cordova
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Stephanie Cosino
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Stephanie Cosino
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Stephanie Cosino
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Stephanie Cosino
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Stephanie Cosino
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Eran Fridel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Eran Fridel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Eran Fridel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Eran Fridel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Eran Fridel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Michael Hazel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Michael Hazel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Michael Hazel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Michael Hazel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Michael Hazel
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Chance Pavlock
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Chance Pavlock
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Chance Pavlock
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Chance Pavlock
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Chance Pavlock
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Elizabeth Ramirez
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Elizabeth Ramirez
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Elizabeth Ramirez
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Taylor Reed
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Taylor Reed
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Taylor Reed
Second Place
Jack the Ripper
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Cameron Seale
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Cameron Seale
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Cameron Seale
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Cameron Seale
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Cameron Seale
Second Place
King Henry VIII: A Comedic Secession
NAVASOTA H S
Group Website
Madison Bowman
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Madison Bowman
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Madison Bowman
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Dakota McDaniel
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Dakota McDaniel
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Dakota McDaniel
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Chelsie Neely
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Chelsie Neely
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Chelsie Neely
First Place
Formation of the United Nations
NAVASOTA H S
Maya Richards
First Place
Desegregation of a Texas Town: Conflict and Compromise in Bryan Schools
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Maya Richards
First Place
Desegregation of a Texas Town: Conflict and Compromise in Bryan Schools
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Brandy Winkle
First Place
Desegregation of a Texas Town: Conflict and Compromise in Bryan Schools
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Brandy Winkle
First Place
Desegregation of a Texas Town: Conflict and Compromise in Bryan Schools
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
Daniel Almanza
Second Place
The Riveting Conclusion of the Outstanding Kings' Crusade
NAVASOTA H S
Daniel Almanza
Second Place
The Riveting Conclusion of the Outstanding Kings' Crusade
NAVASOTA H S
Colby Ingram
Second Place
The Berlin Wall
NAVASOTA J H
Colby Ingram
Second Place
The Berlin Wall
NAVASOTA J H
Matthew Sosa
Second Place
The Berlin Wall
NAVASOTA J H
Matthew Sosa
Second Place
The Berlin Wall
NAVASOTA J H
David Yorek
Second Place
The Riveting Conclusion of the Outstanding Kings' Crusade
NAVASOTA H S
David Yorek
Second Place
The Riveting Conclusion of the Outstanding Kings' Crusade
NAVASOTA H S
Individual Documentary
Caroline McCall
First Place
Dueling: A Gentleman's Response
STEPHEN F AUSTIN
San Juanita Sigona Montemayor
First Place
School Segregation: Hispanics Not Allowed
NAVASOTA H S
Maddi Rogers
Second Place
Women & Baseball
BRENHAM J H
Mia Wagner
Second Place
Dorothea Lange and the Migrant Mother
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Individual Exhibit
Kinsley Mendoza
First Place
Language Wars
BRENHAM J H
Freddy Puentes
First Place
Wanted!:The Outlaw Country Movement of the 1970s
NAVASOTA H S
Tyler Chambers
Second Place
All-American Girls Pro Baseball League
BRENHAM J H
Jo Naidu
Second Place
FARC vs Colombian Government
COLLEGE STATION H S
Individual Performance
Leah Hardy
First Place
Countdown to Equality
BRENHAM J H
Alexis Kirsch
First Place
The Salem Witch Trials, A Slam Poem
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Robin Aguilar
Second Place
Selling Souls for Sugar
BRENHAM J H
Individual Website
McKenna Holloway
First Place
The Coal Strike of 1902
ANDERSON-SHIRO JR/SR H S
Brady Lawhorn
First Place
The Sooner, the Better
BRENHAM J H
Caleb Mann
Second Place
Henry Clay
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE
Sarah Wisner
Second Place
How Watergate Changed American Politics
NAVASOTA H S
Paper
Johnny Dominguez
First Place
Dorothy Day: The Great Christian Revolution
NAVASOTA H S
Aidan Hord
First Place
The Vietnam War: Conflicting Opinions, Compromised Values
BRENHAM J H
Amber Allen
Second Place
Come and Take It: The Beginning of the Texas Revolution
NAVASOTA H S
Macario De Leon
Second Place
The Zabinskis and the Warsaw Zoo
ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE